7760 Oldfield Rd Crestline, OH 44827
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $343,503
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Oldfield Rd, Crestline, OH 44827 and is currently estimated at $266,126, approximately $240 per square foot. 7760 Oldfield Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crestline High School, Sacred Heart School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Trago Durell Vincent and Trago Charlene
Bought by
Horning Nathan A and Horning Carrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horning Nathan A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,003 | $91,250 | $9,100 | $82,150 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $91,250 | $9,100 | $82,150 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $86,390 | $6,910 | $79,480 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $86,390 | $6,910 | $79,480 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $86,390 | $6,910 | $79,480 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $67,800 | $6,910 | $60,890 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $67,800 | $6,910 | $60,890 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $67,800 | $6,910 | $60,890 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $52,710 | $6,910 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $52,710 | $6,910 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $52,710 | $6,910 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $52,710 | $6,910 | $45,800 |
| 2013 | $2,939 | $52,710 | $6,910 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map