7762 E Park View Dr Unit 37 Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7762 E Park View Dr Unit 37, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $272,947, approximately $246 per square foot. 7762 E Park View Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2026
Sold by
John Ross and Furkin Family Trust
Bought by
Roberts Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Furkin Howard Ted and Ross Tyler John
Bought by
Furkin Family Trust and Furkin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Lynn Ross and John Ross Tyler
Bought by
Furkin Howard and Ross Tyler John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Stanfield James R and James R Stanfield Revocable Tr
Bought by
Ross Dianna Lynn and Ross Tyler John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Pitmon Robert P and Pitmon Joan L
Bought by
Stansfield James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Tamara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furkin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furkin Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Dianna Lynn | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Stansfield James R | $171,000 | Guaranty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $16,214 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $15,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $16,470 | $3,290 | $13,180 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $13,970 | $2,790 | $11,180 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $10,760 | $2,150 | $8,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map