7762 Lessue Ave Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7762 Lessue Ave, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $839,795, approximately $779 per square foot. 7762 Lessue Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wakeham Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Thuan B and Vu Trina B
Bought by
Nguyen Thuan B and Vu Trina B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,138
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2021
Sold by
Carrasco Rudy L and Carrasco Ismael
Bought by
Nguyen Thuan B and Vu Trina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$355,520
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2021
Sold by
Carrasco Jill
Bought by
Carrasco Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$355,520
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Vivian G and Lopez Domingo G
Bought by
Carrasco Rudy L and Carrasco Ismael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Thuan B | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Nguyen Thuan B | $530,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carrasco Ismael | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carrasco Rudy L | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Thuan B | $200,000 | |
| Open | Nguyen Thuan B | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,930 | $777,706 | $554,374 | $223,332 |
| 2024 | $8,930 | $762,457 | $543,504 | $218,953 |
| 2023 | $8,766 | $747,507 | $532,847 | $214,660 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $572,066 | $522,399 | $49,667 |
| 2021 | $7,158 | $604,000 | $543,439 | $60,561 |
| 2020 | $6,781 | $571,200 | $510,639 | $60,561 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $560,000 | $500,626 | $59,374 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $528,000 | $468,626 | $59,374 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $440,000 | $380,626 | $59,374 |
| 2016 | $5,188 | $440,000 | $380,626 | $59,374 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $373,438 | $314,064 | $59,374 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $373,438 | $314,064 | $59,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map