7762 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92336
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $623,625
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7762 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $598,156, approximately $438 per square foot. 7762 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Tokay Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Fontana A. B. Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Jaime
Bought by
Ortiz Jaime and Ortiz Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,329
Outstanding Balance
$132,551
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Ortiz Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,329
Outstanding Balance
$132,551
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$465,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Pena Miguel
Bought by
Citibank Na and Bear Stearns Arm Trust Mortgage Pass Thr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Pena Lilia Rivas
Bought by
Pena Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Creaspina
Bought by
Pena Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Navarro Jose and Navarro Matilde
Bought by
Gonzalez Crespina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,842
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Navarro Margarita
Bought by
Navarro Jose and Navarro Matilde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Carp Mitchell R and Carp Lisa A
Bought by
Navarro Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,244
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jaime | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ortiz Jaime | -- | California Title Company | |
| Ortiz Jaime | $205,000 | California Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $202,500 | Accommodation | |
| Pena Miguel | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pena Miguel | $395,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gonzalez Crespina | $146,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Jose | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Margarita | $118,000 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Jaime | $202,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Miguel | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Miguel | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Crespina | $143,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Margarita | $118,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $269,273 | $78,812 | $190,461 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $263,993 | $77,267 | $186,726 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $258,817 | $75,752 | $183,065 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $253,742 | $74,267 | $179,475 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $248,767 | $72,811 | $175,956 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $246,216 | $72,064 | $174,152 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $241,388 | $70,651 | $170,737 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $236,655 | $69,266 | $167,389 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $232,015 | $67,908 | $164,107 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $227,465 | $66,576 | $160,889 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $224,048 | $65,576 | $158,472 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $219,659 | $64,291 | $155,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map