7763 Greenbriar Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $465,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Greenbriar Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $387,028, approximately $350 per square foot. 7763 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Lamb Rocky and Lamb Faye
Bought by
Lamb Rocky L and Lamb E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Dobrianski Jerry T
Bought by
Rocky Lamb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Arnold Kevin Scott
Bought by
Dobrianski Jerry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Bought by
Arnold Kevin Scott and Arnold Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Bought by
Collinson Kim A and Collinson Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1929
Bought by
Hull H L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Rocky L | -- | -- | |
| Rocky Lamb | $73,000 | -- | |
| Dobrianski Jerry T | $67,900 | -- | |
| Arnold Kevin Scott | -- | -- | |
| Collinson Kim A | $191,500 | -- | |
| Hull H L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $98,875 | $30,250 | $68,625 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $61,825 | $27,750 | $34,075 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $61,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $61,825 | $27,750 | $34,075 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $61,825 | $27,750 | $34,075 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $61,825 | $27,750 | $34,075 |
| 2019 | $973 | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2018 | $973 | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2017 | $973 | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2016 | $909 | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2015 | $845 | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $14,975 | $30,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map