7763 Xavier Ct Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7763 Xavier Ct, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $496,371, approximately $350 per square foot. 7763 Xavier Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Petterson Grace
Bought by
Nagata Russell M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$169,024
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,347
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagata Russell M | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagata Russell M | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $32,980 | $7,140 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $30,310 | $6,560 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $35,920 | $6,090 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $24,190 | $6,260 | $17,930 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $24,190 | $6,260 | $17,930 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $25,190 | $6,440 | $18,750 |
| 2019 | $2,457 | $25,190 | $6,440 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $18,720 | $6,120 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $18,720 | $6,120 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $16,980 | $3,420 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $16,980 | $3,420 | $13,560 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $14,870 | $3,100 | $11,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map