7974 Chase Cir Unit 77 Arvada, CO 80003
Wood Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7974 Chase Cir Unit 77, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $282,517, approximately $344 per square foot. 7974 Chase Cir Unit 77 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Jerry Ditullio and Public Trustee In And For The County Of
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Supples Thomas A
Bought by
Holstein Chad R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,245
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Hess Sandra L
Bought by
Supples Thomas A and Supples Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Myles Teresa A and Brese Winifred J
Bought by
Hess Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Arvada Resource & Development Corp
Bought by
Brese Winifred J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Frie Robert G and Frie Candace J
Bought by
Arvada Resource & Development Corp Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Planet Home Lending Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holstein Chad R | $315,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Supples Thomas A | $200,000 | Ascendant National Title Llc | |
| Hess Sandra L | $63,200 | -- | |
| Brese Winifred J | $52,000 | -- | |
| Arvada Resource & Development Corp Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holstein Chad R | $322,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Hess Sandra L | $61,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brese Winifred J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvada Resource & Development Corp Inc | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $20,485 | $4,672 | $15,813 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $19,069 | $6,030 | $13,039 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $19,069 | $6,030 | $13,039 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $15,128 | $4,170 | $10,958 |
| 2021 | $814 | $15,563 | $4,290 | $11,273 |
| 2020 | $720 | $14,615 | $4,290 | $10,325 |
| 2019 | $711 | $14,615 | $4,290 | $10,325 |
| 2018 | $570 | $11,651 | $3,600 | $8,051 |
| 2017 | $522 | $11,651 | $3,600 | $8,051 |
| 2016 | $402 | $8,446 | $2,866 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $323 | $8,446 | $2,866 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | $323 | $6,376 | $2,229 | $4,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map