77650 Malone Cir Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $624,200 - $709,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77650 Malone Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $667,300, approximately $300 per square foot. 77650 Malone Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Fischer Alfred J and Fischer Linda G
Bought by
Morgan Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Laura R | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Laura R | $182,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,506 | $408,129 | $100,762 | $307,367 |
| 2023 | $5,506 | $392,283 | $96,850 | $295,433 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $384,592 | $94,951 | $289,641 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $377,052 | $93,090 | $283,962 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $373,187 | $92,136 | $281,051 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $365,871 | $90,330 | $275,541 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $358,698 | $88,559 | $270,139 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $351,666 | $86,823 | $264,843 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $344,771 | $85,121 | $259,650 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $339,594 | $83,844 | $255,750 |
| 2014 | $4,427 | $332,944 | $82,202 | $250,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map