NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $636,000 - $656,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2020

Last sale price $435,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,026 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Get ready for your new dream home! TURN KEY TURN KEY TURN KEY!
Must see beautiful move in ready home in The Ranch. Experience all the convenience of East Highland close proximity to supermarket and top rated schools.

Very quiet street with a backyard with privacy!

As you drive up you will notice the extra long and wide driveway. Well maintained landscape welcomes you to the front door.
The entrance way features upgraded tile leading to the real bamboo wood flooring in the living room. Newly upgraded shutters cover every window throughout the house. The living space features high vaulted ceilings.
You will look forward to entertaining guests in your open floor plan kitchen space. The kitchen showcases granite countertops and richly colored high quality cabinets. The matching raised kitchen island is perfect for entertaining. Has matching stainless steel appliances.
Spacious backyard is very low maintenance with stamped concrete and enclosed by block walls. BONUS!! There is a bonus storage space in the backyard with electrical that offers unlimited possibilities. Must see!

This house is in the Ranch but DOES NOT have HOA fee's. Get the benefit of living in the Ranch without the extra cost! Schedule your appointment today this is real gem of a house in exceptional condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joffrey Gurule

TEX ACOSTA REALTY License #02023626 Listed on: 02/26/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Avila

ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS License #01354211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Permanent Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Tax Tract Number 139361
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1210241070000

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: installed microwave and never used dishwasher
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Security System
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1210241070000
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1946.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 223.54
  • Room Type: Family Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation: Permanent
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Patio Open, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7200.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 79.04
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Tract Number: 139361

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2020
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$643,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$208,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,376
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,359

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2015
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$349,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$343,561
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2011
Closed on
Feb 14, 2012
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.60%
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Tiguelo Maria D and Tiguelo Ganzon
Bought by
Reo Properties Two Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Tiguelo Maria D
Bought by
Tiguelo Ganzon and Tiguelo Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Tiguelo Ganzon O
Bought by
Tiguelo Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Paramo Patrick A and Paramo Corina E
Bought by
Tiguelo Maria D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Paramo Patrick A and Paramo Corina E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Mcgrew Roger A
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Mcgrew Kimberly G
Bought by
Mcgrew Roger A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,355
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Plascencia Vanessa R $435,000 Lawyers Title
Moreno Eduardo $350,000 Usa National Title Co
Argueta Arby Aley $220,000 Investors Title Company
Reo Properties Two Lp $186,500 Investors Title Company
Tiguelo Ganzon -- First American
Tiguelo Maria D -- Fidelity National Title
Tiguelo Maria D $236,000 Fidelity National Title
Paramo Patrick A $143,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Va -- First American Title Ins Co
Norwest Mtg Inc $123,883 First American Title Ins Co
Mcgrew Roger A -- Orange Coast Title
Mcgrew Roger A $143,000 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Plascencia Vanessa R $348,000
Previous Owner Moreno Eduardo $343,561
Previous Owner Argueta Arby Aley $214,423
Previous Owner Tiguelo Ganzon $320,000
Previous Owner Tiguelo Maria D $47,200
Previous Owner Tiguelo Maria D $188,800
Previous Owner Paramo Patrick A $135,850
Previous Owner Mcgrew Roger A $145,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $435,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2020 04/17/20 Price Changed $435,000 -2.2% $224 / Sq Ft
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Price Changed $445,000 +3.6% $229 / Sq Ft
04/05/2020 04/05/20 Price Changed $429,500 -3.8% $221 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Price Changed $446,500 +4.1% $229 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 For Sale $429,000 +22.6% $220 / Sq Ft
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $349,900 +2.9% $180 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2015 09/22/15 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $175 / Sq Ft
09/15/2015 09/15/15 For Sale $349,900 +59.0% $180 / Sq Ft
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 Price Changed $229,900 -2.2% $118 / Sq Ft
12/27/2011 12/27/11 For Sale $235,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,119 $475,737 $142,721 $333,016
2024 $6,700 $466,409 $139,923 $326,486
2023 $6,680 $457,263 $137,179 $320,084
2022 $6,578 $448,297 $134,489 $313,808
2021 $6,619 $439,507 $131,852 $307,655
2020 $5,807 $378,743 $113,622 $265,121
2019 $5,642 $371,317 $111,394 $259,923
2018 $5,446 $364,036 $109,210 $254,826
2017 $5,143 $356,898 $107,069 $249,829
2016 $5,080 $349,900 $104,970 $244,930
2015 $3,590 $229,923 $67,932 $161,991
2014 $3,525 $225,419 $66,601 $158,818

MLS Number: EV20041562

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1210-241-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.