7768 Embassy Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,014 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7768 Embassy Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $482,004, approximately $202 per square foot. 7768 Embassy Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,494 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,414 | $141,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $130,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,999 | $117,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,687 | $106,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $96,240 | $46,155 | $50,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map