7768 Evergreen Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $258,900 - $356,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7768 Evergreen Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $315,975, approximately $188 per square foot. 7768 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Brazell Evelyn L
Bought by
Bohannon Clayton D and Bohannon Della
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Brazell Evelyn L
Bought by
Cibula Norman E and Cibula Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohannon Clayton D | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cibula Norman E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bohannon Clayton D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $26,600 | $1,300 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $24,600 | $1,300 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $24,600 | $1,300 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $24,600 | $1,300 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $24,600 | $1,300 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $22,100 | $1,000 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $22,100 | $1,000 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $22,100 | $1,000 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $22,100 | $1,000 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $20,000 | $1,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $20,000 | $1,000 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | $1,309 | $19,100 | $1,000 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map