7768 Waterloo Rd Jessup, MD 20794
About This Home
This home is located at 7768 Waterloo Rd, Jessup, MD 20794. 7768 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hanover Hills Elementary, Thomas Viaduct Middle School, and Tarbiyah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $151,800 | $76,400 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $114,600 | $76,400 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $114,600 | $76,400 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $114,600 | $76,400 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $114,600 | $76,400 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $114,600 | $76,400 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map