NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7771 Waterloo Rd Jessup, MD 20794

Estimated Value: $757,540

Studio
-- Bath
1,302 Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7771 Waterloo Rd, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently priced at $757,540, approximately $581 per square foot. 7771 Waterloo Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hanover Hills Elementary, Thomas Viaduct Middle School, and The Goddard School - Ellicott City.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Trotter Elizabeth W
Bought by
Andnick Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$757,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Warner Thomas
Bought by
Trotter Elizaeth W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Ams Real Estate Company
Bought by
Warner Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Sold by
Shacreaw Samuel L and Shacreaw Wf
Bought by
Ams Real Estate Company

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Andnick Real Estate Llc $625,000 Hollman & Flynn Title
Trotter Elizaeth W $200,000 --
Warner Thomas $185,000 --
Ams Real Estate Company $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Warner Thomas --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,066 $617,200 $0 $0
2024 $10,066 $612,400 $0 $0
2023 $9,531 $607,600 $470,400 $137,200
2022 $7,435 $471,133 $0 $0
2021 $8,593 $334,667 $0 $0
2020 $3,316 $198,200 $105,800 $92,400
2019 $2,858 $198,200 $105,800 $92,400
2018 $3,091 $198,200 $105,800 $92,400
2017 $3,422 $199,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $199,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $199,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $207,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.