7769 Ash Point Cir Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7769 Ash Point Cir, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $407,480, approximately $369 per square foot. 7769 Ash Point Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Estes Jeremy T and Estes Angelia
Bought by
Estes Jeremy T and Estes Angelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,641
Outstanding Balance
$44,553
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$362,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
The Ranches Lc
Bought by
Estes Jeremy T and Crookston Angelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,900
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Estes Jeremy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,957
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Jeremy T | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Estes Jeremy T | -- | Signature Title | |
| Estes Jeremy T | -- | Signature Title Ins Agency I | |
| Estes Jeremy T | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Jeremy T | $106,641 | |
| Closed | Estes Jeremy T | $18,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Jeremy T | $106,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $204,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $190,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $197,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $191,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $247,900 | $84,500 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $230,200 | $78,200 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $213,300 | $75,000 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $193,500 | $65,200 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $99,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $88,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $82,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $76,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map