Estimated Value: $284,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7769 E Linden Ln, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $297,744, approximately $159 per square foot. 7769 E Linden Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Moscarino Henry J
Bought by
Kobosky Michael J and Kobosky Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,887
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1982
Sold by
Moscarino Henry J and Moscarino C
Bought by
Moscarino Henry J and Moscarino Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Moscarino Henry J and Moscarino C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobosky Michael J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Moscarino Henry J | -- | -- | |
| Moscarino Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kobosky Michael J | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $85,260 | $17,290 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $85,260 | $17,290 | $67,970 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $66,190 | $15,260 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $66,190 | $15,260 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $66,190 | $15,260 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $55,620 | $12,810 | $42,810 |
| 2019 | $4,275 | $158,900 | $36,600 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $55,620 | $12,810 | $42,810 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $49,250 | $8,960 | $40,290 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $49,250 | $8,960 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $49,250 | $8,960 | $40,290 |
| 2014 | $3,894 | $49,250 | $8,960 | $40,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map