7769 SE 282nd Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,614 - $1,328,000
4
Beds
9
Baths
3,830
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7769 SE 282nd Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $1,246,307, approximately $325 per square foot. 7769 SE 282nd Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Mccamman Terry S and Mccamman Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Todd L and Johnson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,592
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Mccamman Terry S and Mccamman Cheryl A
Bought by
Johnson Todd L and Johnson Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Mccamman Terry S and Mccamman Cheryl A
Bought by
Mccamman Terry S and Mccamman Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Todd L | $787,500 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Todd L | $787,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |