777 Austin Ave Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,884 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Austin Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $107,221, approximately $106 per square foot. 777 Austin Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Lindenberg Paul R and Lindenberg Cheryl A
Bought by
Moore Danielle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$35,354
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$71,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Bryan James M
Bought by
Lindenberg Paul R and Lindenberg Cheryl A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Danielle K | $55,000 | America Land Title Affiliate | |
| Lindenberg Paul R | $40,000 | Village Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Danielle K | $54,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,491 | $26,240 | $7,973 | $18,267 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $26,240 | $7,973 | $18,267 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $15,435 | $4,690 | $10,745 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $15,435 | $4,690 | $10,745 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $15,440 | $4,690 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $13,770 | $4,400 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $13,770 | $4,400 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $13,770 | $4,400 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $15,060 | $4,830 | $10,230 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $15,060 | $4,830 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $15,060 | $4,830 | $10,230 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $18,350 | $4,830 | $13,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map