777 Chenoweth Extension Coventry Township, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $114,681 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Chenoweth Extension, Coventry Township, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $148,920, approximately $172 per square foot. 777 Chenoweth Extension is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Belle Neal Rose and Belle Charles
Bought by
Hicks Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,341
Outstanding Balance
$35,246
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,674
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Jeffrey M | $84,000 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Jeffrey M | $83,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,821 | $34,378 | $13,311 | $21,067 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $34,378 | $13,311 | $21,067 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $28,995 | $11,092 | $17,903 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $28,995 | $11,092 | $17,903 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $28,990 | $11,090 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $22,720 | $7,680 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $22,720 | $7,680 | $15,040 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $22,720 | $7,680 | $15,040 |
| 2016 | $2,321 | $22,170 | $7,680 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $22,170 | $7,680 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $22,170 | $7,680 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $22,280 | $7,680 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map