Estimated Value: $332,000 - $388,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 831 Chenoweth Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $367,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 831 Chenoweth Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Tippel George and Tippel Elizabeth M
Bought by
Tippel Zachary G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Tippel George and Tippel Elizabeth M
Bought by
The George Tippel And Elizabeth M Tippel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippel Zachary G | $334,280 | None Available | |
| The George Tippel And Elizabeth M Tippel | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,061 | $70,196 | $10,017 | $60,179 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $70,196 | $10,017 | $60,179 |
| 2023 | $15,061 | $70,196 | $10,017 | $60,179 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $58,496 | $8,348 | $50,148 |
| 2021 | $6,228 | $58,496 | $8,348 | $50,148 |
| 2020 | $6,157 | $58,500 | $8,350 | $50,150 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $60,490 | $10,170 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $60,490 | $10,170 | $50,320 |
| 2017 | $4,015 | $60,490 | $10,170 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $58,500 | $10,170 | $48,330 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $58,500 | $10,170 | $48,330 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $58,500 | $10,170 | $48,330 |
| 2013 | $4,064 | $61,600 | $10,170 | $51,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map