777 Cherry Tree Rd Unit 113 Upper Chichester, PA 19014
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Cherry Tree Rd Unit 113, Upper Chichester, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $169,007, approximately $172 per square foot. 777 Cherry Tree Rd Unit 113 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Cummings Gary J and Cummings Margaret M
Bought by
Green William and Green Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,091
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green William | $44,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green William | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $43,730 | $23,450 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $43,730 | $23,450 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $240 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $43,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map