Brooke Grohol
Compass RE
(484) 882-1001
165 Total Sales
3 in Upper Chichester
$250K - $290K Price Range
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $169,881
This home is located at 777 Cherry Tree Rd Unit 114, Upper Chichester, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $145,970, approximately $149 per square foot. 777 Cherry Tree Rd Unit 114 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Chester Charter Scholars Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Brooke Grohol
Compass RE
(484) 882-1001
165 Total Sales
3 in Upper Chichester
$250K - $290K Price Range
Meghan Chorin
Compass RE
(610) 998-3578
340 Total Sales
2 in Upper Chichester
$319K - $388K Price Range
Jose Diaz
Amo Realty
(267) 699-7889
12 Total Sales
1 in Upper Chichester
$190,000 Price
Edward Cole
Springer Realty Group
(610) 890-7760
86 Total Sales
2 in Upper Chichester
$12K - $285K Price Range
Mary Johnson
HomeSmart Realty Advisors
(609) 798-7818
105 Total Sales
1 in Upper Chichester
$320,000 Price
John McAleer
Keller Williams Main Line
(484) 603-3963
144 Total Sales
3 in Upper Chichester
$220K - $471K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $89,900 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $80,910 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,591 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2025 | $2,326 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $70,000 | $18,000 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $83,790 | $18,460 | $65,330 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $179 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $179 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.