777 Cumberland Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,322,913
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Cumberland Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,149,728, approximately $475 per square foot. 777 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including El Roble Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Yamagishi Ray M and Yamagishi Judy Y
Bought by
Yamagishi Ray M and Yamagishi Judy Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamagishi Ray M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $142,021 | $15,904 | $126,117 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $139,238 | $15,593 | $123,645 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $136,509 | $15,288 | $121,221 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $133,834 | $14,989 | $118,845 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $131,211 | $14,696 | $116,515 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $129,867 | $14,546 | $115,321 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $127,321 | $14,261 | $113,060 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $124,826 | $13,982 | $110,844 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $122,379 | $13,708 | $108,671 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $119,981 | $13,440 | $106,541 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $118,180 | $13,239 | $104,941 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $115,866 | $12,980 | $102,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map