777 E Ohio Ave Lake Helen, FL 32744
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 E Ohio Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744 and is currently estimated at $378,243, approximately $342 per square foot. 777 E Ohio Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Volusia Pines Elementary School, Deland High School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2015
Sold by
Stalnaker Janise Jo and Stalnaker Janise J
Bought by
Arthur Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Michael Earl
Bought by
Arthur Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Mackeneipp Richard
Bought by
Sheppard Michael Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kathleen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Arthur Kathleen S | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheppard Michael Earl | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,125 | $255,898 | $183,830 | $72,068 |
| 2025 | $5,125 | $255,367 | $183,830 | $71,537 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $259,486 | $183,830 | $75,656 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $224,151 | $148,250 | $75,901 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $215,604 | $148,250 | $67,354 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $193,067 | $133,425 | $59,642 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $99,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $96,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $95,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $93,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $91,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,819 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map