NOT LISTED FOR SALE

777 E Valley Blvd Unit 14 Alhambra, CA 91801

Estimated Value: $629,000 - $672,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,123 Sq Ft
10.89 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2022

Last sale price $588,000 $524 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,338 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 10.89 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Active Adult
  • Mountain View
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2022

The most sought after senior 55+ single floor condo complex in the heart of Alhambra first time on the market for the last 20+ years. It offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, view to the pool and facing north. The spacious living room has fireplace and it opens up to the dining room followed by the kitchen. Bedrooms are on the opposite side plus a middle enclosed patio to attract tons of natural lights. Master bedroom has his and hers closet. The master bath has shower in the tub. Laminated floor throughout. Newer kitchen appliances including water heater. Central AC. The community offers heated pool, spa, clubhouse and huge green belt. One detached garage NO. 51.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alice Dykeman

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY License #01024028 Listed on: 05/21/2022

RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Yong Lin

Wetrust Realty License #02119638

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 36-40 Units/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $268 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 33969
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5349017044
  • $442 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 156 Units
  • Village Green Association, Phone Number (626) 576-2464

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

10.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$268 per month

Parking

1

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5349017044
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1123.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 523.60

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 268.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Village Green
  • Phone: (626)576-2464
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Beven & Brock

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 36-40 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 474194.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 10.8860

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 474194.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 156
  • Number Of Units Total: 156

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4815.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 33969
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 442.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Casaletti Joseph
Bought by
Casaletti Joseph and Joseph Casaletti Iii Trust
Current Estimated Value
$648,335

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $588,000 -0.8% $524 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Price Changed $593,000 -2.5% $528 / Sq Ft
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $608,000 0.0% $541 / Sq Ft
04/21/2020 04/21/20 Rented $2,000 -9.1% --
03/04/2020 03/04/20 For Rent $2,200 +15.8% --
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Rented $1,900 -13.6% --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,349 $611,755 $452,886 $158,869
2024 $7,349 $599,760 $444,006 $155,754
2023 $7,261 $588,000 $435,300 $152,700
2022 $1,041 $52,095 $15,618 $36,477
2021 $1,027 $51,074 $15,312 $35,762
2020 $1,022 $50,551 $15,155 $35,396
2019 $1,001 $49,560 $14,858 $34,702
2018 $946 $48,589 $14,567 $34,022
2016 $878 $46,703 $14,002 $32,701
2015 $867 $46,002 $13,792 $32,210
2014 $868 $45,102 $13,522 $31,580

MLS Number: WS22089427

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5349-017-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.