777 Egypt Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Egypt Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $215,895, approximately $199 per square foot. 777 Egypt Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Burnett Edward T and Burnett Opal
Bought by
Gaines Pullon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaines Pullon | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $45,125 | $8,800 | $36,325 |
| 2024 | $540 | $21,650 | $4,175 | $17,475 |
| 2023 | $521 | $21,650 | $4,175 | $17,475 |
| 2022 | $521 | $21,650 | $4,175 | $17,475 |
| 2021 | $521 | $21,650 | $4,175 | $17,475 |
| 2020 | $509 | $21,650 | $4,175 | $17,475 |
| 2019 | $509 | $19,800 | $3,475 | $16,325 |
| 2018 | $505 | $19,800 | $3,475 | $16,325 |
| 2017 | $505 | $19,800 | $3,475 | $16,325 |
| 2016 | $461 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $413 | $17,904 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map