777 Ewing St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Ewing St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $68,201, approximately $39 per square foot. 777 Ewing St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Washington Patricia
Bought by
Cox Shitley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Shitley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $4,602 | $660 | $3,942 |
| 2024 | $875 | $4,551 | $660 | $3,891 |
| 2023 | $875 | $4,551 | $660 | $3,891 |
| 2022 | $876 | $4,551 | $660 | $3,891 |
| 2021 | $876 | $4,551 | $660 | $3,891 |
| 2020 | $864 | $4,518 | $660 | $3,858 |
| 2019 | $865 | $4,518 | $660 | $3,858 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,518 | $660 | $3,858 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,518 | $660 | $3,858 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,518 | $660 | $3,858 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $6,693 | $990 | $5,703 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $6,693 | $990 | $5,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map