777 Hogue Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $225,974 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Hogue Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $237,744, approximately $182 per square foot. 777 Hogue Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Primary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
Bought by
Bowman Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Michael E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,538 | $56,880 | $10,030 | $46,850 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $56,880 | $10,030 | $46,850 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $56,880 | $10,030 | $46,850 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $43,190 | $10,030 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $43,190 | $10,030 | $33,160 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $43,190 | $10,030 | $33,160 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $30,770 | $10,030 | $20,740 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $31,560 | $10,030 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map