Estimated Value: $2,271,000 - $2,834,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$1,158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Las Olas Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,574,794, approximately $1,158 per square foot. 777 Las Olas Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Dinapoli J Philip J and Dinapoli Jennifer
Bought by
Dinapoli Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Watson James F and Watson Karen O
Bought by
Dinapoli J Philip J and Dinapoli Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1997
Sold by
Watson James F and Watson James F & Karen O Family Trust
Bought by
Watson James F and Watson Karen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinapoli Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Dinapoli J Philip J | $1,600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watson James F | -- | All Cal Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson James F | $635,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,967 | $2,508,374 | $2,273,214 | $235,160 |
| 2023 | $28,419 | $2,410,972 | $2,184,943 | $226,029 |
| 2022 | $27,845 | $2,363,698 | $2,142,101 | $221,597 |
| 2021 | $27,216 | $2,317,351 | $2,100,099 | $217,252 |
| 2020 | $26,771 | $2,293,589 | $2,078,565 | $215,024 |
| 2019 | $26,295 | $2,248,617 | $2,037,809 | $210,808 |
| 2018 | $25,592 | $2,204,527 | $1,997,852 | $206,675 |
| 2017 | $25,369 | $2,161,299 | $1,958,677 | $202,622 |
| 2016 | $24,722 | $2,118,921 | $1,920,272 | $198,649 |
| 2015 | $24,590 | $2,087,093 | $1,891,428 | $195,665 |
| 2014 | $24,025 | $2,046,210 | $1,854,378 | $191,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map