777 Morrell Ave Unit 113 Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $1,258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 Morrell Ave Unit 113, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $909,049, approximately $673 per square foot. 777 Morrell Ave Unit 113 is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Ford Jeffrey L
Bought by
Ford Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $295,760 | $59,139 | $236,621 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $284,278 | $56,844 | $227,434 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $278,705 | $55,730 | $222,975 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $273,241 | $54,638 | $218,603 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $270,440 | $54,078 | $216,362 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $265,138 | $53,018 | $212,120 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $259,940 | $51,979 | $207,961 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $254,844 | $50,960 | $203,884 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $249,848 | $49,961 | $199,887 |
| 2015 | $3,009 | $246,096 | $49,211 | $196,885 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $241,277 | $48,248 | $193,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map