NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,429 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2018

Last sale price $288,900 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,641 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Tile Countertops

About This Home

As of May 2018

Head on over to take a look at this wonderfully maintained, charming Loleta home. With a new roof installed by Moore's Roofing and a new paint job what more could you ask for. And don't forget to enjoy the sizable backyard from your patio on those nice sunny Loleta days!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorenzo Herrera

Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty Brokerage Email: Lhsells365@gmail.com License #01981829 Listed on: 03/21/2018

Coldwell Banker Cutten Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Willock

Landmark Real Estate License #01294526

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Sink Near Laundry
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-081-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Loleta Drive to Perrott Avenue.
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: Lhsells365@gmail.com
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LaundryFeatures: Sink, 220, Dryer Hookup, Gas, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dining in Kitchen, Hood
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-445-8811
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Interior Features: Fireplace, Cooktop, Tile Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage Attic
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: City
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: .
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.17
  • Property Description Appearance2: Excellent
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 309-081-019
  • GroundsLandscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Garage Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Kitchen Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Laundry:_two_20: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Utilities Telephone: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Foundation:Concrete Perimeter: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring Carpeted: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 2
  • Kitchen Dining in Kitchen: Yes
  • Kitchen Hood: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • Kitchen Cooktop3: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Porch: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertops Tile3: Yes
  • Heating # of Fireplace: 1
  • Living Fireplace2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Stove: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Wood Stove: Yes
  • Laundry Sink: Yes
  • Siding Vertical2: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Out Building: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Storage Attic: Yes
  • Dining Sunken2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Woodstove, Wood Stove

• Lot Dimensions: .
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Cahill Zachary and Cahill Kayla M
Bought by
Cahill Zachary and Cahill Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
$421,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,600
Outstanding Balance
$149,540
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2018
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold Price
$288,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.82%
Original Mortgage
$228,720
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cahill Zachary -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca
Cahill Zachary $285,454 Humboldt Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cahill Zachary $229,600
Closed Cahill Zachary $228,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Sold $288,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,717 $325,299 $170,671 $154,628
2024 $4,717 $318,922 $167,325 $151,597
2023 $4,486 $312,670 $164,045 $148,625
2022 $4,111 $306,540 $160,829 $145,711
2021 $4,045 $300,530 $157,676 $142,854
2020 $4,029 $297,450 $156,060 $141,390
2019 $3,677 $291,618 $153,000 $138,618
2018 $1,833 $122,390 $16,908 $105,482
2017 $1,814 $119,991 $16,577 $103,414
2016 $1,790 $117,639 $16,252 $101,387
2015 -- $115,873 $16,008 $99,865
2014 -- $113,604 $15,695 $97,909
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 250293

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 309-081-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.