777 S Main St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 777 S Main St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $286,878, approximately $117 per square foot. 777 S Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Zey Robert L and Zey Janet K
Bought by
Marbery Paul A and Marbery Penny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,324
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marbery Paul A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marbery Paul A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |