Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Joy
(925) 705-5164
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $839,484 - $896,000
Move-In Ready Home! Best selling floor plan with thousands of dollars in upgrades that are already included in the final purchase price! This home features a spacious covered outdoor room, beautiful stained open rail concept, a huge open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry and flooring throughout, two-tone paint and much more! The community offers a 5-acre park with lake, multiple picnic areas, playground, basketball court, bocce ball courts, and all is within walking distance to this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thind Kulwinder Singh | -- | First American Title | |
| Singh Gurmej | -- | First American Title | |
| Thind Kulwinder Singh | $829,000 | First American Title | |
| Brookfield Bay Area Holdings Llc | $5,896,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $829,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $829,000 | -4.7% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $869,990 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $869,570 | -3.3% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | +8.4% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Off Market | $829,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,989 | $862,491 | $234,090 | $628,401 |
| 2024 | $15,474 | $845,580 | $229,500 | $616,080 |
| 2023 | $15,474 | $829,000 | $225,000 | $604,000 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $259,857 | $140,857 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $138,096 | $138,096 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $70,288 | $70,288 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michele Joy
(925) 705-5164
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Angela Pena
Realty One Group Elite
(925) 437-4568
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41001293
APN: 032-540-064-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.