Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Richards
Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc
(470) 701-9300
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $356,000
Admire the curb appeal of this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Fairburn! You will fall in love as soon as you head inside to the elegant foyer with sleek floors that guide you through the open floor plan. Curl up by the fireplace in the sun-washed living room. The spacious modern kitchen is a dream with stone countertops and an island with a breakfast bar. Retreat into the peaceful primary bedroom featuring tray ceilings, a roomy closet, and an en suite with dual sinks and a soaking tub. Quick and easy access to numerous shops and Interstate 85!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc License #388748 Listed on: 03/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Ngan | $352,000 | -- | |
| Sqre Sfr Investments Llc | $351,000 | -- | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $343,744 | -- | |
| Harrison Keith A | $204,990 | -- | |
| Century Communities Of Georgia Llc | -- | -- | |
| Geosam Capital Us Lp | $608,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Ngan | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Keith A | $194,741 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $352,000 | -3.6% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.6% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2024 05/14/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | +6.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Sold | $351,000 | +3.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $340,100 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $147,720 | $37,840 | $109,880 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $142,800 | $37,840 | $104,960 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $115,320 | $20,040 | $95,280 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $89,880 | $14,720 | $75,160 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $88,160 | $7,040 | $81,120 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $86,600 | $6,920 | $79,680 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $79,440 | $6,760 | $72,680 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sean Richards
Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc
(470) 701-9300
5 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
HongPhuc Nguyen
Phong Duong Group
(404) 645-2640
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sherita Walker
Padly Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Roxanne Bluford
Watkins Real Estate Associates
(678) 684-8020
8 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10261258
APN: 13-0193-LL-377-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.