NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7770 Silk Tree Point Braselton, GA 30517

Estimated Value: $437,525

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,587 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • West Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of July 2022

Beautiful open concept floor plan! 2 Story entry foyer with overlook opens to the formal living room/study across from formal dining room. Great room with corner fireplace and coffered ceilings! Great room extends to breakfast area & kitchen. Kitchen includes granite counter tops with stainless steel appliances and walk in pantry! Owner's suite has double tray ceilings! Owner's bath includes double vanities & two spacious walk-in closets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Parmenter

Parmenter Realty, LLC License #349701 Listed on: 07/08/2022

Co-Listed By

Jenny Soh

Parmenter Realty, LLC License #411114

Last Renter's Agent

Kim Parmenter

Parmenter Realty, LLC License #349701 Listed on: 07/08/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,587 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • West Jackson Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123D 117

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Telephone, Trash Collection, Water
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Deposit: 2300
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Per Adult Dollar: 35.00
  • Per Family Dollar: 70.00
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Application Fee Per Adult: Yes
  • Application Fee Per Family: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Dollar: 350.00
  • Deposit Required: Security

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Lease

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 2587.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Management: Professionally Managed
  • Subdivision Complex: Creekside At Mulberry Park

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 123D 117

• Middle School: West Jackson

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
07/08/2022 07/08/22 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,077 $180,920 $26,800 $154,120
2024 $5,077 $180,920 $26,800 $154,120
2023 $5,126 $161,880 $26,800 $135,080
2022 $4,257 $132,840 $26,800 $106,040
2021 $3,432 $126,840 $20,800 $106,040
2020 $2,214 $62,960 $20,800 $42,160
2019 $544 $15,200 $15,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7079983

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 123D-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.