RENTED MAR 3, 2026

3124 Hawthorne Path Braselton, GA 30517

Estimated Value: $390,000 - $428,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,423 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2020

Last sale price $248,158 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,635 / mo

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • A-Frame Home
  • West Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • EarthCraft House
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 3124 Hawthorne Path, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the sought-after Creekside at Mulberry Park community in Braselton, GA. Built in 2020 and featuring durable hardwood-style flooring throughout both levels—no carpet—this spacious, energy-efficient home offers modern comfort and timeless design. The open-concept layout includes a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island overlooking the living area with a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, plus three additional bedrooms and a laundry room. Located just minutes from Chateau Elan, I-85, and top-rated schools, this home combines peaceful suburban living with excellent convenience and investment potential in a fast-growing, family-friendly neighborhood.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Drew Zhu

Atlanta All Good Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 770-789-4324 License #362595 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Nathan Knight

Maximum One Community Realtors License #431938

Maximum One Community Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,423 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Schools

  • West Jackson Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/19/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123D 116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Land Lease Amount: 2150
  • Available Date: 2026-02-19

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GOOD01
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside At Mulberry Park
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 123D-116
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Cleared
  • Lot Dimensions: 0
  • Parcel Number: 123D 116
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-12-16
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: EarthCraft Home

Listed on
Nov 26, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
List Price
$247,165
Sold Price
$248,158
Premium/Discount to List
$993
0.4%
Current Estimated Value
$415,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhu Guohua $248,158 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $2,150 +7.5% --
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Rented $2,000 -7.0% --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/27/2024 05/27/24 For Rent $2,350 +17.5% --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $248,158 -0.4% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Price Changed $249,165 +0.8% $107 / Sq Ft
11/26/2019 11/26/19 For Sale $247,165 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,035 $179,440 $26,800 $152,640
2024 $5,035 $179,440 $26,800 $152,640
2023 $5,084 $160,560 $26,800 $133,760
2022 $4,188 $130,680 $26,800 $103,880
2021 $3,210 $124,680 $20,800 $103,880
2020 $731 $20,800 $20,800 $0
2019 $544 $15,200 $15,200 $0

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7720918

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 123D-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.