7771 Mallard Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Di Grado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,046 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7771 Mallard Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $344,012, approximately $154 per square foot. 7771 Mallard Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Bergeron Jennifer L and Bergeron Arthur Scott
Bought by
Bergeron Jennifer L and Bergeron Arthur Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Barroeta Carlos E and Orlando Rosa Ann
Bought by
Bergeron Jennifer L and Bergeron Arthur Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,278
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Bergeron Jennifer L | $166,778 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Jennifer L | $162,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $24,070 | $3,500 | $20,570 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $24,210 | $3,500 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $22,330 | $4,200 | $18,130 |
| 2022 | $941 | $20,780 | $4,200 | $16,580 |
| 2021 | $881 | $19,540 | $4,000 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $890 | $19,740 | $4,000 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $875 | $19,420 | $4,000 | $15,420 |
| 2018 | $885 | $19,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $849 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $780 | $17,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map