7772 7772 County 12 Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7772 7772 County 12, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $291,145, approximately $152 per square foot. 7772 7772 County 12 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School, Walker Hackensack Akeley High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Michael G
Bought by
Michael G Nelson Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Rogland Properties Llc
Bought by
Nelson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Rogland Properties Llc
Bought by
Nelson Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Sharon R
Bought by
Rogland Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael G Nelson Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Michael G | $120,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Michael G | $120,000 | Leer Title | |
| Rogland Properties Llc | $140,000 | Leer Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogland Properties Llc | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $277,000 | $38,600 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $257,200 | $38,600 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $245,800 | $37,000 | $208,800 |
| 2022 | $984 | $245,800 | $37,000 | $208,800 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $177,600 | $28,400 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $932 | $177,700 | $28,400 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $151,300 | $25,300 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $146,200 | $25,300 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $146,200 | $25,300 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $133,000 | $25,300 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map