NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7772 Andora Dr Sarasota, FL 34238

Estimated Value: $412,551 - $508,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 14, 2021

Last sale price $414,900 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,150 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

"New On the Market"- This rarely found very nice 4 bdrm / 3 bath Town home is ready for new owners! The large ceramic tile were laid on the diagonal creating a very nice visual appeal and the Plantation shutters add a touch of elegance. This Cayman Town home has 4 bedrooms, 1 large bedroom on the 1st floor with walk-in closet and a share full bath. On the second floor you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a conveniently located laundry room with builtin storage. A detached 2 car garage creates a private courtyard between the home and garage with privacy walls on both sides. "Built Solid" by DiVosta Homes LLC this home is constructed with poured in place concrete and steel re bar. Enjoy a peace of mind that many envy. Located in the award winning community of VillageWalk on Palmer Ranch. A true resort styled development consisting of multiple style neighborhoods. VillageWalk offers it's residents a multitude of amenities including a TownCenter hosting a cafe", hair salon, card rooms, meeting rooms, a gift store', gas station and more! Daily calendar events are enjoyed residents as well a having access to 2 large resort pools, 6 Har-Tru tennis courts, Bocce ball, Pickle ball, basketball and a large fitness center. Located close to beaches, Legacy Trail, shopping and more. Come see this one soon! The refrigerator does not convey and will be replaced with similar model.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Albert

TOWN CENTER REALTY License #0494361 Listed on: 08/03/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Loren Rosenthal

NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE License #3258237

NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $384 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, manager, private road, recreational facilities
  • Vw HOA /Casey Burch Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by DiVosta Homes LLC
  • Villagewalk Subdivision, Cayman Floorplan
  • Villagewalk Community
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community, no truck, recreational vehicles, or motorcycle parking

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,242

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$384 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1844
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3227
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4508615?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4508615?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 225
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97647
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Dormitorio Principal Arriba, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, No Truck/RV/Motorcycle Parking, Pool, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 1152
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: VW HOA /Casey Burch
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Website: VWHOA.org.
  • Association Email: cburch@castle Group.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4608
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 384
  • Total Monthly Fees: 384

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sarasota Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Parcel Number: 0118130003
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DiVosta Homes LLC

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 4 Months
  • Approval Process: $150 application fee and fill out HOA Application
  • Num Timesper Year: 3
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: VillageWalk HOA does not allow outside parking for trucks or motorcycles.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3241.94
  • Tax Lot: 879

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2021
Closed on
Sep 4, 2021
Sold by
Canonico Elizabeth T and Canonico Carmine J
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$414,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.35%
Current Estimated Value
$452,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.89%
Original Mortgage
$362,598
Outstanding Balance
$327,772
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Canonico Carmine J
Bought by
Canonico Elizabeth T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Medeiros Randall
Bought by
Canonico Carmine J and Canonico Elizabeth T

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hirshfeld Niva $414,900 Stewart Title Company
Canonico Elizabeth T -- Attorney
Canonico Carmine J $265,000 American Title Of The Palm B
Medeiros Randall $206,900 American Title Of The Palm B
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hirshfeld Niva $362,598
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Sold $414,900 0.0% $225 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Price Changed $414,900 -2.4% $225 / Sq Ft
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $424,900 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,204 $362,761 -- --
2024 $4,048 $352,537 -- --
2023 $4,048 $342,269 $0 $0
2022 $3,938 $332,300 $105,100 $227,200
2021 $3,373 $243,400 $55,300 $188,100
2020 $3,242 $228,800 $55,300 $173,500
2019 $3,257 $233,600 $62,500 $171,100
2018 $0 $230,100 $61,700 $168,400
2017 $3,252 $230,700 $55,800 $174,900
2016 $3,323 $229,700 $56,300 $173,400
2015 $3,386 $217,100 $50,600 $166,500
2014 $3,180 $196,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4508615

Stellar MLS

APN: 0118-13-0003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.