7772 Jackpine Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7772 Jackpine Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $389,594. 7772 Jackpine Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $316,500 | $24,700 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $316,500 | $24,700 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $316,500 | $24,700 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $316,500 | $24,700 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
| 2011 | $3,178 | $171,800 | $19,700 | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map