7773 Cranley Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $304,651 - $384,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7773 Cranley Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $338,913, approximately $189 per square foot. 7773 Cranley Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Smith Sanford F
Bought by
Burnett Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnett Lisa C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $47,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $738 | $47,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $738 | $47,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $738 | $47,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $661 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $661 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $661 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |