NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $481,000 - $511,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,371 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $342,500 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,987 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

MOVE IN READY! 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms located in highly desirable Sunflower Village subdivision that offers 2 clubhouses, pools, tennis courts, basketball courts. This house has too many updates to list them all. 1st floor laundry/mudroom leading to a 2 car garage, fresh paint, crown moldings, wainscoting, A dream kitchen with Amish custom-made cabinets and Quartz countertops, multiple canned lights, ceiling fans, Prepare dinner using stainless steel appliances while having your company around the table or in the sitting room off the kitchen, door-wall leading to newer large deck for just relaxing or entertaining that has a retractable awning to stay cool. large family room with a natural gas fireplace, first floor office/bedroom, 1st floor office, master bedroom with a new remodeled en-suite and walk in closet, 3 other generous size bedrooms, another full bath with double sinks,finished basement with plenty of storage, new furnace 8/2020, vinyl siding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Vergona

Clients First, REALTORS® License #6501320780 Listed on: 08/18/2020

Clients First, REALTORS®

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Kielb

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd License #6501327799

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107.20x124.30
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71016020436000

Community Details

Overview

  • Sunflower Village Sub No 3 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,564

Year Built

Built in 1978 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 161.97
  • Year Built: 1978
  • State Equalized Value: 147230.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2017
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Air Purifier, Cable Available, Carbon Monoxide Alarm(s), High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2371

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
  • Construction Features: Platted Sub.
  • Exterior Features: Awning/Overhang(s), Club House, Fenced, Lighting, Pool – Community
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Porch Type: Deck, Porch - Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electricity, Side Entrance

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 270
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 1749500.0000
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler(s)
  • Lot Size Area: 0.20
  • Lot Dimensions: 107.20X124.30
  • Parcel Number: 71016020436000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1982.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2582.0000
  • Total Tax: 4564.0000
  • Taxable Value: 109523.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Plymouth Canton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$342,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.11%
Current Estimated Value
$495,929

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$153,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Hayes David A and Tiseo Hayes Holly J
Bought by
Hayes David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2014
Sold by
Tiseo Hayes David A and Tiseo Hayes Holly J
Bought by
Hayes Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boros Elizabeth M $342,500 Reputation First Ttl Agcy Ll
Hayes David A -- Title Source Inc
Hayes David A -- Title Source Inc
Hayes Revocable Trust -- Attorney
Smith Leland D $178,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boros Elizabeth M $308,250
Previous Owner Hayes David A $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $342,500 -2.1% $144 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2020 08/18/20 For Sale $349,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,356 $225,400 $0 $0
2024 $3,260 $207,800 $0 $0
2023 $3,108 $176,700 $0 $0
2022 $6,733 $166,100 $0 $0
2021 $6,533 $158,700 $0 $0
2020 $4,646 $160,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,564 $147,230 $0 $0
2018 $1,884 $136,450 $0 $0
2017 $4,652 $130,100 $0 $0
2016 $4,150 $128,100 $0 $0
2015 $10,351 $120,880 $0 $0
2013 $10,028 $110,050 $0 $0
2010 -- $100,190 $51,483 $48,707
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2200065795

Realcomp

APN: 71-016-02-0436-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.