7773 Green Lewis Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $583,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7773 Green Lewis Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $454,621, approximately $300 per square foot. 7773 Green Lewis Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey L
Bought by
Jarman Anne M and Chandler Jeffrey B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,296
Outstanding Balance
$146,935
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$307,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Shockley David A and Shockley Robin L
Bought by
Davis Jeffery L and Buckner Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Esham Albert H and Esham Phyllis A
Bought by
Shockley David A and Shockley Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Esham Albert H and Esham Phyllis A
Bought by
Shockley David A and Shockley Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarman Anne M | $225,000 | -- | |
| Davis Jeffery L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shockley David A | $57,000 | -- | |
| Shockley David A | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarman Anne M | $219,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $247,500 | $46,700 | $200,800 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $224,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $200,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $177,200 | $46,700 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $171,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $165,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $160,000 | $46,700 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $160,000 | $46,700 | $113,300 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map