7799 Green Lewis Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $521,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7799 Green Lewis Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $364,221, approximately $268 per square foot. 7799 Green Lewis Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
White Charles E and White Betty J
Bought by
Adkins Ralph C and Adkins Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Ralph C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $220,600 | $92,700 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $204,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $170,800 | $92,700 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $169,900 | $92,700 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $169,900 | $92,700 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map