Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Maurer
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 289-9946
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,348,000 - $2,883,000
Custom-built DIVCO estate located in Lely's most exclusive enclave, the Classics Plantation Estates. Extensive built-ins and upgrades run throughout this 4 Bed plus Den, 5 Bath (4/1) Mediterranean home with Western exposure overlooking the 10th green of the Classics Golf Course. Outdoor kitchen, attached in-law suite, whole-house backup generator, impact glass, high level wood and tile flooring, 3-car garage, stainless steel appliances, central vac, water filtration system, and striking pool/spa with waterfall. High ceilings, fine mill work, expansive great room, and attention to detail with final fit & finish will impress the most discerning buyer. Lely has 3 championship golf courses (membership is optional) and The Players Club & Spa - a luxurious 9-acre retreat with pool, spa, and full service restaurant.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| 7775 Classic Llc | $1,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Agostino Vincent J | $272,500 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -14.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Price Changed | $1,395,000 | -3.8% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Price Changed | $1,450,000 | -6.5% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Sale | $1,550,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,379 | $1,483,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,275 | $1,441,774 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,275 | $1,399,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,693 | $1,359,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,843 | $1,319,428 | $141,732 | $1,177,696 |
| 2020 | $14,385 | $1,252,415 | $118,110 | $1,134,305 |
| 2019 | $16,020 | $1,387,353 | $295,275 | $1,092,078 |
| 2018 | $15,868 | $1,376,663 | $333,661 | $1,043,002 |
| 2017 | $15,749 | $1,356,073 | $318,897 | $1,037,176 |
| 2016 | $14,466 | $1,241,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,247 | $1,204,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,302 | $1,015,300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Maurer
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 289-9946
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Vic Cuccia
The Real Estate Agency SW Fla
(239) 580-7500
4 in this area
158 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216032873
APN: 26107003447
Ask me questions while you tour the home.