NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7775 Oneida Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,565 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $219,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,198 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Circular Driveway
  • Living Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of December 2020

Wonderful country setting this 3-bedroom, 2.5 Bath home features, a large eat-in kitchen, formal dining and formal living room. You love the large family room with its French doors and gas fireplace, bonus room on the first floor would be perfect for office space or possible 4th bedroom. Home is situated on over 1 acre of land. Partially finished basement gives this home over 2500 sq ft. of finished space. Schedule your showing today and you will fall in love with this great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Burg

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6506047877 Listed on: 11/06/2020

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandria Comstock

EXIT Realty Home Partners License #6501397277

EXIT Realty Home Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,963

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,963

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2109.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: irregular
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2109.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 741.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1368.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2565.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • General Property Info:Front Door: East
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Daylight, Partial, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Primary Bathroom
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 456.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2565.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 988.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Circular Driveway
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Asphalt2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Washer, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.15
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2963.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 95789.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 108600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2020
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.62%
Current Estimated Value
$342,498

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,498
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Rademacher Dale J and Rademacher Karen M
Bought by
Kennaugh Toby and Kennaugh Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
5.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Osiecki Karyn A $219,000 None Available
Kennaugh Toby $209,000 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kennaugh Toby $188,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $85 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2020 11/06/20 For Sale $224,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,439 $154,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,475 $148,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,405 $135,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,943 $119,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,783 $114,400 $0 $0
2020 $3,281 $108,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,963 $107,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,894 $101,359 $0 $0
2017 $2,835 $102,270 $0 $0
2016 -- $96,368 $0 $0
2015 -- $91,575 $0 $0
2014 -- $87,446 $0 $0
2013 -- $93,076 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 251253

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 070-004-200-046-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.