7778 Dutton Rd Harborcreek, PA 16421
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7778 Dutton Rd, Harborcreek, PA 16421 and is currently estimated at $215,926, approximately $133 per square foot. 7778 Dutton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harbor Creek Senior High School and Harborcreek Youth Services.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Prather Edward W and Prather Hazel E
Bought by
Prather Teri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Goluboff Vera M
Bought by
Prather Edward W and Prather Hazel E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prather Teri A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Prather Edward W | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Prather Teri A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,754 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2025 | $2,754 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $99,420 | $52,900 | $46,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map