7787 Dutton Rd Harborcreek, PA 16421
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7787 Dutton Rd, Harborcreek, PA 16421 and is currently estimated at $243,962, approximately $228 per square foot. 7787 Dutton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harbor Creek Senior High School and Harborcreek Youth Services.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Berry Erma L and Berry James A
Bought by
Baker Daniel L and Wheeler Reva E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,384
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$232,578
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Daniel L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Daniel L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,548 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2025 | $3,709 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $133,900 | $74,500 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map