$156,200
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,153 Sq Ft
2,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$135 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

81 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Living Room
  • Sliding Doors
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this move-in-ready waterfront townhome in Timothy’s Landing featuring a brand new roof installed in 2025 and AC in 2024. This beautiful two-story home offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and two primary suites, each with peaceful water views. All appliances are included, and double-pane windows provide energy efficiency and comfort. The first floor includes a spacious living area, a convenient half bath, and a downstairs laundry room. Enjoy both front and rear water views, creating a relaxing atmosphere throughout the home. The property also features a one-car garage. Clean, well maintained, and truly move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Slavik Cheban

ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT Brokerage Phone: 386-986-4288 License #3099630 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,770

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $192 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Christian Association, Phone Number (904) 265-5252
  • Timothys Landing Subdivision

Amenities

  • Community Mailbox

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,770

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$192 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1153
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1449
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2227
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 134.62
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 135.47
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-986-4288
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 107.12

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12031C0344H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 575
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Christian
  • Phone: 904-265-5252
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2300.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 191.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 191.67

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 014273-6878
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: A Dwelling Unit may not be leased for a period of less than six (6) months. Owners must keep the association’s management company updated with proper contact information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2769.52
  • Tax Block: 222D
  • Tax Book Number: 0005700041
  • Tax Lot: 222D

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
List Price
$134,950
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Evans William R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,247
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 Watson Ttl Svcs Of North Fl
Corporate Deed $132,900 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,247 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $156,200 +4.2% $135 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $149,900 -6.3% $130 / Sq Ft
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $160,000 +18.5% $139 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $135,000 -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Sold $135,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $134,950 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,770 $135,737 $32,500 $103,237
2025 $2,536 $131,684 $27,500 $104,184
2024 $2,643 $132,325 $27,500 $104,825
2023 $2,643 $137,821 $27,500 $110,321
2022 $2,300 $124,933 $25,000 $99,933
2021 $1,589 $92,112 $20,000 $72,112
2020 $1,478 $85,232 $20,000 $65,232
2019 $1,341 $71,404 $9,000 $62,404
2018 $1,193 $56,635 $7,500 $49,135
2017 $1,174 $55,813 $6,000 $49,813
2016 $1,120 $53,703 $0 $0
2015 $1,041 $47,538 $0 $0
2014 $967 $42,752 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC315305

Stellar MLS

APN: 014273-6878

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.