778 Beachside Dr Windsor, CO 80550
Water Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $860,799
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 778 Beachside Dr, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $806,950, approximately $374 per square foot. 778 Beachside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Th Pelican Shores Llc
Bought by
Deane Richard G and Deane Roxie Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane Richard G | $846,559 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,078 | $54,110 | $18,750 | $35,360 |
| 2024 | $7,078 | $54,110 | $18,750 | $35,360 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $32,850 | $32,850 | $47,370 |
| 2022 | $906 | $6,460 | $6,460 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $6,070 | $6,070 | $0 |
| 2020 | $224 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map