NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,305,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,826 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $1,275,000 $451 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,735 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a luxurious lakefront ranch-style home in the highly sought-after Pelican Shores at Water Valley. This exclusive community offers unparalleled amenities, including three premier golf courses, parks, scenic trails, fishing, tennis and pickleball courts, multiple swimming pools, restaurants, a clubhouse, exciting water sports, and year-round community events. Step inside to experience modern luxury at its finest. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by soaring ceilings, exquisite finishes, and custom high-end upgrades throughout. The open floor plan seamlessly blends elegance and functionality, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The gourmet kitchen features designer lighting, a large waterfall-edge island, custom Milarc bar cabinetry, and premium upgraded appliances. A stunning great room and dining area flow effortlessly to the expansive covered patio, offering breathtaking waterfront views. The luxurious primary suite boasts a massive spa-inspired double shower/wet room, heated tile floors, and a custom-built Closet Factory walk-in closet. Just outside, the private hot tub deck with a professionally installed in-deck hot tub and pergola provides the perfect space for relaxation. Additional bedrooms and flex spaces include a guest suite with a private full bath and a versatile third bedroom/study with a built-in Murphy bed. The home also features a built-in outdoor kitchen and BBQ area overlooking the lake-ideal for entertaining. A spacious two-car garage comes with epoxy flooring, a converted room for extra space, and custom Closet Factory cabinetry. Thoughtfully designed with natural materials, stone, and wood, this home exudes warmth and sophistication while seamlessly blending with its breathtaking surroundings. This one-of-a-kind lakefront retreat offers the perfect blend of sophistication, comfort, and resort-style living. Homes like this don't last long-schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Shoup

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3038547043 License #100071248 Listed on: 03/20/2025

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

Co-Listed By

Gunnar Greenlee

C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3038547043 License #100075609

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Forster

Real License #40043005

Real

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,884

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,826 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8963398

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common amenities, trash, snow removal, ground maintenance, management, utilities
  • Pelican Shores At Water Valley Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213
  • Pelican Shores And Water Valley Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,884

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: IREJCSRE
  • Subdivision Name: Pelican Shores and Water Valley
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 3038547043
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Bar-B-Q, Disposal, Fire Alarm
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Two or More, Gas, Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Level, Abuts Pond/Lake, House Faces West, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Hot Tub, Oversized Garage, Tandem Garage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: PV REA
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Humidity Control
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities, Trash, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Utilities
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pelican Shores At Water Valley
  • Phone: 303-482-2213
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View
  • HighSchool: Windsor
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Windsor

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Parcel #: R8963398
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8884

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Kennedy Taylor Scott and Kennedy Deborah Ann
Bought by
Steven J Clapp And Debra J Clapp Family Trust
Seller's Agent
Matt Shoup
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Josh Forster
Real
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-1.92%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$1,246,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.25%
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2020
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Juma Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Taylor Scott and Kennedy Deborah Ann
Seller's Agent
Dennis Schick
RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South
Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
List Price
$990,000
Sold Price
$1,154,712
Premium/Discount to List
$164,712
16.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.79%
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steven J Clapp And Debra J Clapp Family Trust $1,275,000 First American Title
Kennedy Taylor Scott $1,154,712 Land Title Guarantee Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Steven J Clapp And Debra J Clapp Family Trust $765,000
Previous Owner Kennedy Taylor Scott $750,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $1,275,000 -1.9% $451 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $1,300,000 +12.6% $460 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Off Market $1,154,712 -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $1,154,712 +5.9% $433 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Price Changed $1,090,000 +10.1% $408 / Sq Ft
11/18/2020 11/18/20 For Sale $990,000 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,884 $57,380 $18,750 $38,630
2024 $8,884 $57,380 $18,750 $38,630
2023 $8,189 $69,270 $16,910 $52,360
2022 $4,876 $34,770 $5,770 $29,000
2021 $791 $6,070 $6,070 $0
2020 $224 $1,740 $1,740 $0

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1028997

IRES MLS

APN: R8963398

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.